OLERATO

Giving The Right Information To The People.

Matric19

NATIONAL SENIOR CERTIFICATE (NSC)
EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE 2019 PDF (Click Me) Download/Open

WEEK 1 09:00 14:00
Wednesday 23/10 English HL P1 (2hrs)
English FAL P1 (2hrs)
English SAL P1 (2½hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu HL P1 (2hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu FAL P1 (2hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu SAL P1 (2hrs)

Arabic, French, Italian, Mandarin, Spanish,
Modern Greek SAL P1 (2hrs)

Latin SAL P1 (3hrs)
Portuguese HL, FAL, SAL P1 (2hrs)
German HL, SAL P1 (2hrs)
Hebrew SAL P1 (2hrs)
Serbian SAL P1 (2hrs)
Thursday 24/10 isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele HL P1 (2hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele FAL P1 (2hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele )SAL P1 (2½hrs)
South African Sign Language HL P1 (2hrs)
Electrical Technology (3hrs)
Friday 25/10 Mathematics P1 (3hrs)
Mathematical Literacy P1 (3hrs)
Technical Mathematics P1 (3hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu HL P2 (2½hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu FAL P2 (2hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu SAL P2 (2hrs)

Arabic, French, Italian, Mandarin, Spanish,
Modern Greek SAL P2 (2hrs)

Latin SAL P2 (1½hrs)
Portuguese HL P2 (2½hrs)
Portuguese FAL P2 (2hrs)
Portuguese SAL P2 (2hrs)
German HL P2 (2½hrs)
German SAL P2 (2hrs)
Hebrew SAL P2 (2hrs)
Serbian SAL P2 (2hrs)
WEEK 2 09:00 14:00
Monday 28/10 Mathematics P2 (3hrs)
Mathematical Literacy P2 (3hrs)
Technical Mathematics P2 (3hrs)
Religion Studies P1 (2hrs)
Tuesday 29/10 History P1 (3hrs) Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda HL P1 (2hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda FAL P1 (2hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda SAL P1 (2½hrs)
Wednesday 30/10 Accounting P1 (3hrs) Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu HL P3 (2½hrs)
Hindi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telegu, Urdu FAL P3 (2½hrs)
Portuguese, German HL P3 (2½hrs)
Portuguese FAL P3 (2½hrs)
Thursday 31/10 Afrikaans HL P1 (2hrs)
Afrikaans FAL P1 (2hrs)
Afrikaans SAL P1 (2½hrs)
Economics P1 (2hrs)
Friday 01/11 Physical Sciences (Physics) P1 (3hrs)
Techical Sciences P1 (3hrs)
WEEK 3 09:00 14:00
Monday 04/11 Physical Sciences (Physics) P2 (3hrs)
Techical Sciences P2 (3hrs)
Tuesday 05/11 Geography (Theory) P1 (3hrs) Geography (Map Work) P2 (1½hrs)
Wednesday 06/11 English HL P2 (2½hrs)
English FAL P2 (2hrs)
English SAL P2 (2hrs)
Mechanical Technology (3hrs)
Thursday 07/11 Business Studies (3hrs)
Friday 08/11 Life Sciences P1 (2½hrs) Religion Studies P2 (2hrs)
WEEK 4 09:00 14:00
Monday 11/11 Life Sciences P2 (2½hrs) Engineering Graphics and Design P1 (3hrs)
Tuesday 12/11 Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda HL P2 (2½hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda FAL P2 (2hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda SAL P2 (2hrs)
South African Sign Language HL P2 (2½hrs)
Consumer Studies (3hrs)
Hospitality Studies (3hrs)
Wednesday 13/11 Afrikaans HL P1 (2hrs)
Afrikaans FAL P1 (2hrs)
Afrikaans SAL P1 (2½hrs)
Maritime Economics (3hrs)
Thursday 14/11 Economics P2 (3hrs) isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele HL P2 (2½hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele FAL P2 (2hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele )SAL P2 (2hrs)
Friday 15/11 Agricultural Sciences P1 (2½hrs)
Nautical Science P1 (3hrs)
Computer Applications Tech P2 (Theory )(3hrs)
WEEK 5 09:00 14:00
Monday 18/11 Agricultural Sciences P2 (2½hrs)
Nautical Science P2 (3hrs)
Engineering Graphics and Design P2 (3hrs)
Tuesday 19/11 isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele HL P3 (2½hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele FAL P3 (2½hrs)
isiZulu, isiXhosa, Siswati, isiNdebele )SAL P3 (2½hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda HL P3 (2½hrs)
Sepedi, Sesotho, Setswana, Xitsonga, Tshivenda FAL P3 (2½hrs)
Wednesday 20/11 Tourism (3hrs) Civil Technology (3hrs)
Thursday 21/11 Dramatic (3hrs) Visual Arts (3hrs)
Friday 22/11 Afrikaans HL and FAL P3 (2½hrs) Information Technology P2 (Theory) (3hrs)
WEEK 6 09:00 14:00
Monday 25/11 Agricultural Management Practices (3hrs) History P2 (3hrs)
Tuesday 26/11 English HL P3 (2½hrs)
English FAL P3 (2½hrs)
Dance Studies (3hrs)
Wesdnesday 27/11 Music P1 Theory (3hrs)
Sport and Exercise Science (3hrs)
Music P2 Comprehension (1½hrs)
Equine Studies (3hrs)
Thursday 28/11 Agricultural Technology (3hrs) Design (3hrs)
09:00
Monday 2 September Life Orientation (LO CAT) (2hrs)
Wednesday 16 October Computer Applications Tech P1 (3hrs) Practical
Thursday 17 October Information Technology P1 (3hrs) Practical
12 August to 11 October Performing Arts Practical
7 October to 18 October Visual Arts and Design Practical
NSC Past Examination papers
2008 November NSC Examination Papers
2009 November NSC Examination Papers
2011 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2011 November NSC Examination Papers
2012 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2012 November NSC Examination Papers
2013 November NSC Examination Papers
2013 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2014 Grade 12 NSC Exemplars
2014 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2014 November NSC Examination Papers
2015 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2015 November NSC Examination Papers
2016 Feb/March NSC Examination Papers
2016 ASC Exam Papers (May/June)
2016 NSC Examinations (Oct/Nov)
2017 Feb/March NSC Exam Papers
2017 May/June SC(a) Exam Papers
2017 November NSC Examination Papers
2018 Grade 12 NSC Supplementary Exams (Feb/March)
2018 May/June NSC Exam Papers
2018 November NSC Examination Paperss


© Jun 2017 Copyright : Vision Of Visions Pty Ltd